This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   Contact   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Productions : Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur (516)

   < Return
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2020
Ludovic Bernard
Var - Lac de Sainte-Croix
2020
Michaël Youn
Var - Le Pradet
2019
Denis Delic
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2019
Fabien Onteniente
Alpes-Maritimes - Guillaumes
2019
Paul Verhoeven
Var - Le Thoronet
2019
Roman Prygunov
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2019
Ramesh Aravind
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2019
Gabriel Julien-Laferrière
Bouches-du-Rhône - Cassis
2019
Cédric Klapisch
2019
Olivier Assayas
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2019
Nadège Trebal
Bouches-du-Rhône - Istres-Ouest-Provence
2019
Noah Gilbert
Vaucluse - Vaison-la-Romaine
2019
Varante Soudjian
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2019
IO
Jonathan Helpert
2019
Olivier Baroux
Alpes-Maritimes - Mougins
2019
Christophe Blanc
Vaucluse - Avignon
2019
Antonin Baudry
Var - Toulon
2019
James Mangold
Alpes-Maritimes - Peille
2019
Renaud Cohen
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Nathan Ambrosioni
Alpes-Maritimes - Castagniers
2019
Albert Serra
2019
Adrian Garcia
Var - Évenos
2019
Thomas Szabo, Hélène Giraud
2019
Philippe Lacheau
Alpes-Maritimes - Monaco
2019
Alice Winocour
Var - Carqueiranne
2019
Olgun Özdemir
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2019
Lionel Bailliu
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Rabah Ameur-Zaimech
Alpes-Maritimes - Grasse
2019
Michael Angelo Covino
Alpes-Maritimes - Coursegoules
2019
Bret Roberts
Alpes-Maritimes - Menton
2019
Rebecca Zlotowski
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2019
Cathy Verney
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2019
Stéphane Batut
Bouches-du-Rhône - Istres
2019
Guillaume Campanacci, Vedrana Egon
2018
Lionel Steketee
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2018
Julian Schnabel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2018
Michèle Laroque
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
Dream Boat
2018
Chen Kun-Hui
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2018
Pierre Salvadori
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
David Vital-Durand, Raphaël Vital-Durand
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2018
Pierre François Martin-Laval
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Vanessa Filho
Alpes-Maritimes - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer,
2018
Guy
Alex Lutz
Var - Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume
2018
Anne Alix
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2018
Jean-Pierre Améris
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Didier Van Cauwelaert
Alpes-Maritimes - Cagnes-sur-Mer
2018
David Kerr
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2018
Christophe Charrier
Var - Toulon
2018
Thomas Vinterberg
Var - Toulon
2018
Jean-François Richet
2018
François Desagnat
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Nobuhiro Suwa
Alpes-Maritimes - Peymeinade
2018
Alexandre Coffre
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2018
Cyrille Droux, Claude Junior Zidi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Istres
2018
Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi
Var - Hyères
2018
Myriam Aziza
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Abdellatif Kechiche
2018
Axelle Laffont
Var - Hyères
2018
David Nicholls
Vaucluse - Avignon
2018
Patricia Mazuy
Var - La Motte
2018
Jean-Bernard Marlin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Joan Chemla
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Virgil Vernier
2018
Pontus Klänge
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Franck Gastambide
Alpes-Maritimes - Saint-Raphaël,
2018
Christian Petzold
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Catherine Corsini
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2017
Philippe Lacheau
2017
Gérard Jugnot
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2017
Carlo Vanzina
2017
Dominique Cabrera
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Lisa Azuelos
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2017
Gilles Bourdos
2017
Michael Haneke
Var - Ramatuelle
2017
Reem Kherici
Var - Bauduen
2017
Yannis Smaragdis
2017
Laurent Cantet
2017
Sangsoo Hong
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2017
Eric Barbier
Alpes-Maritimes - Beaulieu-sur-Mer
2017
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Kenneth Branagh
Hautes-Alpes - Embrun
2017
Michel Hazanavicius
Vaucluse - Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2017
Nadir Moknèche
Bouches-du-Rhône - Fos-sur-Mer
2017
Florent Siri
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Cristina Pinheiro
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2017
Antonio Negret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Eleanor Coppola
2017
Lidia Terki
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Trish Sie
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2017
Richard J. Lewis, ...
Alpes-Maritimes - Châteauneuf-Villevieille
2017
Neil Jordan
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2017
Guillaume Canet
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2017
Wim Wenders
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2017
Alan Swyer
Var - Golfe de Saint-Tropez
Ton ancien toi
2017
Chiang Karchun
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Christian Duguay
Alpes-Maritimes - La Brigue
2017
Christophe van Rompaey
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Agnès Varda, JR
Vaucluse - Goult
2017
Leon Lai Ming
Var - Saint-Tropez
2016
Mandie Fletcher
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2016
Gilles Bannier
2016
Aditya Chopra
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
James Huth
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Golfe de Saint-Tropez
2016
Danièle Thompson
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Karim Dridi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Hugo Gélin
2016
Philippe Dajoux
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
Tran Anh Hung
2016
Farid Bentoumi
Hautes-Alpes - Gap
2016
Maud Alpi
Hautes-Alpes - Gap
2016
Diastème
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Le Plan-de-la-Tour
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Love and Bullets
2016
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
Nicole Garcia
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2016
Kad Merad
Hautes-Alpes - Villar-Saint-Pancrace
2016
Florent Siri, Thomas Gilou
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Emile Gaudreault
Var - La Commission du Film du Var a apporté son soutien logistique à la production depuis les premières phases de repérages en 2014 jusqu'à la réalisation du film. / Gorges du Verdon
2016
Rebecca Zlotowski
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2016
Angelin Preljocaj, Valérie Müller
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aix-en-Provence
2016
Song Xiao
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Laurent Teyssier
Bouches-du-Rhône - Miramas
2016
Rachid Djaïdani
Var - Bandol
2016
Laurent Tirard
Bouches-du-Rhône - Les Milles
2015
Paul Lefèvre
Vaucluse - Buoux
2015
Samuel Benchetrit
2015
Yves Angelo
Var - Toulon
2015
Emmanuel Mouret
Family on the go 2
2015
Kong Sheng, Sun Molong
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Philippe Faucon
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Joann Sfar
Alpes-Maritimes - Eze
2015
Alix Delaporte
2015
Camille Delamarre
2015
Tristan Aurouet
2015
Miguel Gomes
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Mona Achache
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Alice Winocour
Alpes-Maritimes - Col d'Eze
2015
Fabrice Camoin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Miramas
2015
Ada Loueilh
2015
Camille Fontaine
2015
Yann Gozlan
Var - Toulon
2015
Emmanuel Mouret
Var - Hyères
2015
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Thomas Salvador
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2014
Robert Guédiguian
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2014
Rose Bausch
Vaucluse - Avignon
2014
Olivier Panchot
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Nils Tavernier
2014
Joel Hopkins
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2014
Lucie Borleteau
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Pascal Bourdiaux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Fos-sur-Mer
2014
Jean-François Pignon
Vaucluse - Rustrel
2014
Olivier Dahan
2014
Dorothée Sebbagh
Vaucluse - Cucuron
2014
André Téchiné
Alpes-Maritimes - Cagnes-sur-Mer
2014
Cédric Jimenez
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Didier Le Pêcheur
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2014
Bernard Campan, Didier Bourdon, Pascal Légitimus
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-de-Bouc
2014
Sophie Audier
Var - Trigance
2014
Woody Allen
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2014
Fred Nicolas
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Fred Cavayé
Var - Toulon
2014
Christophe Honoré
Vaucluse - Bonnieux
2014
Jean-Paul Civeyrac
Vaucluse - Saint-Didier
2014
Pierre-Henry Salfati
Bouches-du-Rhône - Cornillon-Confoux
2014
Cédric Kahn
Var - Les Adrets-de-l'Estérel
2013
Philippe Godeau
2013
Bruno Dumont
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saint-Rémy-de-Provence
2013
Danièle Thompson
2013
Daniel Auteuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2013
Rebecca Zlotowski
Vaucluse - Vaison-la-Romaine
2013
Albert Serra
Vaucluse - Ansouis
2013
François Ozon
Var - Le Pradet
2013
Charlotte Brändström
2013
Alain Guiraudie
Var - Gorges du Verdon
2013
Nabil Ben Yadir
Var - La Crau
2013
Emmanuel Klotz, Albert Pereira Lazaro
Var - Sanary-sur-Mer
2013
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Lourmarin
2013
Viviane Candas
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2013
Frédéric Berthe
2013
Luc Besson
2013
Daniel Auteuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2013
Thomas Szabo, Hélène Giraud
2013
Éric Rochant
2013
François Dupeyron
Var - Fréjus
2013
Tomas Villum Jensen
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
2013
Katell Quillévéré
2013
Iain Softley
Vaucluse - Malaucène
2013
Fabien Onteniente
2013
Michaël Youn
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Nicolas Brossette
Var - Ramatuelle
2012
Marion Laine
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Florent Emilio Siri
2012
Hugo Gélin
Vaucluse - Puyvert
2012
Christophe Ruggia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Jacques Audiard
Alpes-Maritimes - Saint-Laurent-du-Var
2012
Jacques Maillot
Var - Toulon
2012
Sylvie Testud
2012
Estelle Larrivaz
2012
Alexandre de la Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte
Vaucluse - Oppède
2012
Sébastien Lifshitz
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Toulon
2012
Patrick Mille
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2012
Eric Guirado
2012
Gilles Bourdos
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2012
Emily Atef
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
W.E
Madonna
2011
Jean-Jacques Jauffret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Tom Bezucha
2011
José Alcala
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2011
Jean-Luc Perréard
2011
Emmanuelle Millet
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Daniel Auteuil
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2011
Valérie Donzelli
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Éric Valette
2011
Michel Courtois
Var - Montferrat
2011
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Olivier Baroux
Var - Le Castellet
2011
Roschdy Zem
2010
Christophe Blanc
2010
Jon Favreau
2010
Pascal Kané
2010
Robert Luketic
Alpes-Maritimes - Route de la Corniche
2010
Pascal Chaumeil
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2010
Gilles Marchand
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Richard Berry
Vaucluse - Avignon
2010
Olivier Baroux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Luc Moullet
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Digne-les-Bains
2010
Pascal Bourdiaux
Var - Le Pradet
2010
Philippe Lefèbvre
2010
Fabienne Berthaud
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Frédéric Dumont
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Nicole Garcia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
Jean-Claude Brisseau
Vaucluse - Apt
2009
Olivier Baroux
Vaucluse - Roussillon
2009
Hubert Gillet
2009
Costa Gravas
Hautes-Alpes - Montgenèvre
2009
François Favrat
Var - Le Castellet
2009
Roger Delattre
2009
Laurent Tuel
2009
Rachid Bouchareb
Vaucluse - Ménerbes
2009
Stéphane Brizé
Vaucluse - Pertuis
2009
Maud Alpi
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2009
Barry Levinson
2009
Arnaud des Pallières
2009
Jean-François Amiguet
2009
Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
Jacques Audiard
2009
Thomas Gilou
Var - Cotignac
2008
Dany Boon
Vaucluse - Cadenet
2008
Amos Gitaï
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Isabelle Mergault
Var - Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
2008
Karim Dridi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2008
Alain Raoust
2008
Anne Fontaine
2008
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2008
Diastème
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Eric Tellene
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2008
Rémi Bezançon
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2008
Olivier Megaton
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2008
Claude-Michel Rome
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2008
Cyril Gelblat
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2008
Agnès Varda
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Philippe Harel
Var - Saint-Tropez
2008
Olivier Marchal
Vaucluse - Ménerbes
2008
Agnès Jaoui
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2008
Rob Reiner
2008
Stéphanie Duvivier
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2007
Jan Kounen
Var - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
2007
Mehdi Charef
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2007
Marco Carmel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2007
Tsang Lai Chun
Alpes de Haute-Provence - Valensole
2007
Jean-Paul Fargier, Jean-Daniel Pollet
2007
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2007
Eric Guirado
Hautes-Alpes - Saint-André-de-Rosans
2007
Luc Moullet
2007
André Téchiné
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2007
Steve Bendelak
Vaucluse - Oppède
2007
Claude Lelouch
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2007
Michael Winterbottom
Bouches-du-Rhône - Lambesc
2007
UV
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Cap Taillat
2006
Jimmy Glasberg, Joseph Cesarini
2006
Richard Bohringer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Claire Simon
Var - La Garde Freinet
2006
Pascal Arnold, Jean-Marc Barr
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aix-en-Provence
2006
Lionel Bailliu
2006
Rachid Bouchareb
Bouches-du-Rhône - Les Baux-de-Provence
2006
Zabou Breitman
Vaucluse - Saumane-de-Vaucluse
2006
Jacques Fieschi
2006
Philippe Faucon
2006
Pascale Ferran
Var - Les Arcs-sur-Argens
2006
Thierry Klifa
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Tom Tykwer
Alpes-Maritimes - Le Rouret
2006
Eric Caravaca
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2006
Robert Guédiguian
2006
Christian Vincent
Var - Figanières
2006
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Ridley Scott
Vaucluse - Oppède
2005
Edouard Baer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2005
Jérôme Salle
2005
Augustin Burger
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2005
Gérald Hustache-Mathieu
Bouches-du-Rhône - Camargue
2005
Gérard Jugnot
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2005
James Huth
Alpes-Maritimes - Beaulieu-sur-Mer
2005
Jean-Henri Roger
Vaucluse - Buoux
2005
Pierre Salvadori
Var - Saint-Tropez
2005
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Le Lavandou
2005
Josiane Balasko
2005
Wes Anderson
2005
Bruno Podalydes
Var - Hyères
2005
Xavier Beauvois
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2005
Valérie Lemercier
Hautes-Alpes - Serre Chevalier
2005
Anne Villaceque
Alpes-Maritimes - Juan-Les-Pins
2005
Marc Esposito
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2005
Alain Guiraudie
Vaucluse - Cheval-Blanc
2004
Aruna Villiers
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2004
Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Var - Hyères
2004
Patrice Leconte
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
2004
Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Bouches-du-Rhône - Le Rove
2004
Gérard Pirès
Var - Gassin
2004
Gilles Bourdos
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2004
Thomas Vincent
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Michelle Porte
Vaucluse - Gordes
2004
Ismaël Ferroukhi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Meyrargues
2004
Orso Miret
2004
Thomas Sorriaux, François Desagnat
2004
Gérard Pirès
Vaucluse - Orange
2004
Angela Schanelec
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Bob Swaim
Var - Bandol
2004
Steven Soderbergh
Alpes-Maritimes - Monaco
2004
Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
Var - Toulon
2004
Roger Wielgus
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Jean-Loup Hubert
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Emmanuel Mouret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Coline Serreau
Vaucluse - Saint-Saturnin-lès-Apt
2003
Laurent Bouhnik
2003
Didier Bourdon
Vaucluse - Avignon
2003
Claude Duty
Vaucluse - Avignon
2003
Merzak Allouache
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
François Hanss, Arthur-Emmanuel Pierre
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Norman Jewison
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aix-en-Provence
2003
Betty Thomas
2003
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Hyères
2003
Diane Kurys
Alpes-Maritimes - Col d'Eze
2003
Peter Howitt
2003
Neil Jordan
Var - Route de Giens
2003
John Lvoff
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2003
Thierry Binisti
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Var - Hyères
2003
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Vaugines
2003
François Favrat
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Martin Provost
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Laurent Baffie
Alpes-Maritimes - Vidauban,
2003
Xavier Giannoli
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2003
Bertrand Blier
2003
Claire Devers
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Ziad Doueiri
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Bruno Delahaye
2003
Richard Curtis
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Stéphane Clavier
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2003
Catherine Corsini
2003
Claire Simon
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2003
Pascal Bonitzer
Hautes-Alpes - Saint-Firmin
2003
Jacques Cortal
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Hélène Angel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2003
François Ozon
Vaucluse - Oppède
2003
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - Simiane-Collongue
2003
Christian Philibert
2003
Manoel de Oliviera
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Bernie Bonvoisin
Var - Saint-Tropez
2002
Werner Schroeter
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2002
Alexandre Arcady
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Brian de Palma
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2002
Nicole Garcia
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2002
Leatitia Masson
2002
Olivier Dahan
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2002
Louis Leterrier, Corey Yuen
Var - Saint-Tropez
2002
Christophe Ruggia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Jean-Henri Roger
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2002
Paul Carpita
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2002
Patrice Leconte
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2001
Stéphane Giusti
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2001
Jean-Pierre Améris
Var - Hyères
2001
Alain Berliner
Vaucluse - Buoux
2001
Françoise Decaux-Thomelet
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2001
Nanni Moretti
Alpes-Maritimes - Menton
2001
Philippe Dajoux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2001
Catherine Corsini
Vaucluse - Avignon
2001
Thomas Gilou
Var - Saint-Tropez
2001
Philippe Harel
Vaucluse - Mont Ventoux
2001
Raoul Ruiz
Vaucluse - Valréas
2001
Christian Merret-Palmair
Var - Grimaud
2001
Eric Valette
2001
Michèle Rosier
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2001
Dominic Sena
2001
Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Vaucluse - Ansouis
2001
Cédric Kahn
Var - Hyères
2001
Eugène Green
Vaucluse - Avignon
2000
Yves Hanchar
Var - Hyères
2000
Edouard Baer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Fontvieille
2000
Michel Spinosa
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2000
Emmanuel Mouret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2000
Jean-Claude Brisseau
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2000
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
1999
Christian Philibert
Var - Ginasservis
1998
John Frankenheimer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1998
Gérard Pires
Bouches-du-Rhône - Ventabren
1998
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Castellet
1997
Philippe de Broca
Hautes-Alpes - Château-Ville-Vieille
1997
Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan
Var - Fréjus
1996
James Ivory
Var - Hyères
1995
Josiane Balasko
Vaucluse - Avignon
1994
Alain Berberian
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
1990
Tony Gatlif
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1989
Paul Boujenah
Vaucluse - Cadenet
1988
Claude Pinoteau
Vaucluse - Avignon
1988
Luc Besson
Var - Hyères
1987
Georges Lautner
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Mane
1987
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1987
Patrice Leconte
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saint-Martin-de-Crau
1986
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1985
Richard Balducci
Var - Saint-Tropez
1985
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Verdon
1984
Christophe Frank
Var - Saint-Tropez
1983
Maurice Pialat
Var - Hyères
1983
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Toulon
1983
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1983
François Truffaut
Var - Hyères
1982
Boramy Tioulong
Var - Hyères
1982
Jean Girault, Tony Aboyantz
Var - Saint-Tropez
1982
Claude Zidi
Var - Saint-Tropez
1980
Claude Berri
Var - Gassin
1980
Yves Boisset
Var - Toulon
1980
Gérard Oury
Var - Saint-Tropez
1980
Bernard Launois
Var - Flassans-sur-Issole
1979
Jean Girault
Var - Gassin
1978
Edouard Molinaro
Var - Saint-Tropez
1977
Agnès Varda
Var - Hyères
1975
John Frankenheimer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1975
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1972
Pierre Tchernia
Var - Saint-Tropez
1971
William Friedkin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1971
Claude Lelouch
Var - Saint-Tropez
1970
Jacques Deray
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1970
Henri Colpi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1970
Jacques Doniol-Valcroze
Vaucluse - Lourmarin
1970
Jean Girault
Var - Gassin
1970
René Clément
Var - Hyères
1969
Jacques Deray
Var - Saint-Tropez
1969
François Truffaut
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
1969
Gérard Oury
Var - Bargemon
1969
Henri Verneuil
Var - Saint-Raphaël
1968
Jacques Poitrenaud
Vaucluse - Ansouis
La Chamade
1968
Alain Cavalier
Var - Saint-Tropez
1968
Anthony Harvey
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1968
Robert Dhéry
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
1968
Claude CHabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Eric Rohmer
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Georges Combret, Jean Maley
Var - Toulon
1967
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Stanley Donen
Var - Saint-Tropez
1965
Gérard Oury
Var - La Motte
1965
Jean-Luc Godart
Var - Hyères
1964
Gilles Grangier
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
1964
Jean Girault
Var - Saint-Tropez
1963
Gilles Grangier
Vaucluse - Cadenet
1961
Maurice Cloche
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1961
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1960
Jean-Luc Godard
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1960
Bernard Borderie
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1960
Hervé Bromberger
Vaucluse - Vitrolles-en-Lubéron
1960
Edouard Molinaro
Var - Saint-Tropez
1958
Otto Preminger
Var - Saint-Tropez
1958
Bernard Borderie
Var - Hyères
1957
Maurice de Canonge
Var - Toulon
1956
Roger Vadim
Var - Saint-Tropez
1956
Vincente Minnelli, George Cukor
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1954
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Tarascon
1953
Henri-Georges Clouzot
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1953
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1952
René Clément
Var - Lac de Sainte-Croix
1952
Henri Verneuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1948
Marcel Pagnol
Alpes-Maritimes - La-Colle-sur-Loup
1947
Michael Curtiz
Var - Toulon
1947
Edmund Goulding
Var - Toulon
1946
Yves Allégret
Var - Le Pradet
1945
Marcel Pagnol, Raymond Leboursier
Var - Sanary-sur-Mer
1941
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1938
Jacques Sévérac
Var - Saint-Tropez
1938
Jean Grémillon
Var - Toulon
1938
Marcel Pagnol
Var - Hyères
1937
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Gémenos
1936
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1936
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1935
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1935
Max Ophuls
Var - Hyères
1935
André Hugon
Var - Gonfaron
1934
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1931
Marcel Pagnol, Alexandra Korda
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1927
Abel Gance
Var - La Garde
1895
Aguste Lumières, Louis Lumières
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat