This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Productions : Var (181)

   < Return
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2021
Paul Verhoeven
Var - Le Thoronet
2021
Kaouther Ben Hania
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
Les Intranquilles
2021
Joachim Lafosse
Var - Le Pradet
2021
Bernard Stora
Var - Ramatuelle
2020
Ludovic Bernard
Var - Fréjus
2020
Michaël Youn
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2020
Christophe Blanc
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2020
Quentin Dupieux
Var - Fréjus
2020
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Cogolin
2019
Ramesh Aravind
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2019
Varante Soudjian
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2019
Olivier Baroux
Alpes-Maritimes - Mougins
2019
Antonin Baudry
Var - Toulon
2019
Nathan Ambrosioni
Alpes-Maritimes - Castagniers
2019
Adrian Garcia
Var - Évenos
2019
Alice Winocour
Var - Carqueiranne
2019
Rebecca Zlotowski
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2018
Lionel Steketee
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2018
Vanessa Filho
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Guy
Alex Lutz
Var - Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume
2018
David Kerr
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2018
Christophe Charrier
Var - Toulon
2018
Thomas Vinterberg
Var - Toulon
2018
Jean-François Richet
2018
François Desagnat
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Cyrille Droux, Claude Junior Zidi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Valeria Bruni-Tedeschi
Var - Hyères
2018
Axelle Laffont
Var - Hyères
2018
Patricia Mazuy
Var - La Motte
2018
Franck Gastambide
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Catherine Corsini
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2017
Gérard Jugnot
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
Claudio Capéo - Dis-le moi
2017
Eddie Casabella, Morgan Voirin
Var - Fréjus
2017
Michael Haneke
Var - Ramatuelle
John Mamann - On S'en Fout
2017
Eddie Casabella, Morgan Voirin
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2017
Reem Kherici
Var - Bauduen
2017
Michel Hazanavicius
Vaucluse - Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2017
Guillaume Canet
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2017
Wim Wenders
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2017
Alan Swyer
Var - Golfe de Saint-Tropez
2017
Leon Lai Ming
Var - Saint-Tropez
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Golfe de Saint-Tropez
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Le Plan-de-la-Tour
2016
Nicole Garcia
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2016
Emile Gaudreault
Var - La Commission du Film du Var a apporté son soutien logistique à la production depuis les premières phases de repérages en 2014 jusqu'à la réalisation du film. / Gorges du Verdon
2016
Rebecca Zlotowski
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2016
Rachid Djaïdani
Var - Bandol
2015
Yves Angelo
Var - Toulon
2015
Camille Delamarre
Var - Massif de l'Esterel
2015
Yann Gozlan
Var - Toulon
2015
Emmanuel Mouret
Var - Hyères
2014
Robert Guédiguian
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2014
Sophie Audier
Var - Trigance
2014
Woody Allen
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2014
Fred Cavayé
Var - Toulon
2014
Cédric Kahn
Var - Les Adrets-de-l'Estérel
2013
François Ozon
Var - Le Pradet
2013
Alain Guiraudie
Var - Gorges du Verdon
2013
Nabil Ben Yadir
Var - La Crau
2013
Emmanuel Klotz, Albert Pereira Lazaro
Var - Sanary-sur-Mer
2013
François Dupeyron
Var - Fréjus
2012
Nicolas Brossette
Var - Ramatuelle
2012
Jacques Maillot
Var - Toulon
2012
Estelle Larrivaz
2012
Fabrice Gobert
Var - Fréjus
2012
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Toulon
2012
Gilles Bourdos
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2011
José Alcala
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2011
Daniel Auteuil
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2011
Michel Courtois
Var - Montferrat
2011
Olivier Baroux
Var - Le Castellet
2010
Olivier Baroux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Pascal Bourdiaux
Var - Le Pradet
2010
Nicole Garcia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
François Favrat
Var - Le Castellet
2009
Thomas Gilou
Var - Cotignac
2008
Isabelle Mergault
Var - Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
2008
Rémi Bezançon
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2008
Philippe Harel
Var - Saint-Tropez
2008
Christophe Salachas
Var - Fréjus
2007
Jan Kounen
Var - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
2007
Mehdi Charef
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2007
UV
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Cap Taillat
2006
Claire Simon
Var - La Garde Freinet
2006
Pascale Ferran
Var - Les Arcs-sur-Argens
2006
Christian Vincent
Var - Figanières
2005
Jérôme Salle
2005
Pierre Salvadori
Var - Saint-Tropez
2005
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Le Lavandou
2005
Bruno Podalydes
Var - Hyères
2004
Aruna Villiers
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2004
Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Var - Hyères
2004
Gérard Pirès
Var - Gassin
2004
Bob Swaim
Var - Bandol
2004
Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
Var - Toulon
2003
Claude Duty
Vaucluse - Avignon
2003
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Hyères
2003
Neil Jordan
Var - Route de Giens
2003
François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Var - Hyères
2003
Laurent Baffie
Alpes-Maritimes - Vidauban,
2003
Paul Thomas Anderson
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2002
Bernie Bonvoisin
Var - Saint-Tropez
2002
Louis Leterrier, Corey Yuen
Var - Saint-Tropez
2001
Stéphane Giusti
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2001
Jean-Pierre Améris
Var - Hyères
2001
Thomas Gilou
Var - Saint-Tropez
2001
Christian Merret-Palmair
Var - Grimaud
2001
Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Vaucluse - Ansouis
2001
Cédric Kahn
Var - Hyères
2000
Yves Hanchar
Var - Hyères
1999
Christian Philibert
Var - Ginasservis
1998
Graham Guit
Var - Saint-Raphaël
1998
Adrian Lyne
Var - Fréjus
1998
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Castellet
1997
Tsui Hark
Var - Fréjus
1997
Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan
Var - Fréjus
1996
James Ivory
Var - Hyères
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1988
Luc Besson
Var - Hyères
1987
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1986
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1985
Richard Balducci
Var - Saint-Tropez
1985
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Verdon
1984
Christophe Frank
Var - Saint-Tropez
1983
Maurice Pialat
Var - Hyères
1983
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Toulon
1983
Max Pecas
Var - Saint-Tropez
1983
François Truffaut
Var - Hyères
1982
Boramy Tioulong
Var - Hyères
1982
Jean Girault, Tony Aboyantz
Var - Saint-Tropez
1982
Claude Zidi
Var - Saint-Tropez
1980
Claude Berri
Var - Gassin
1980
Yves Boisset
Var - Toulon
1980
Gérard Oury
Var - Saint-Tropez
1980
Bernard Launois
Var - Flassans-sur-Issole
1979
Jean Girault
Var - Gassin
1978
Edouard Molinaro
Var - Saint-Tropez
1977
Agnès Varda
Var - Hyères
1975
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1974
Yves Boisset
Var - Fréjus
1972
Pierre Tchernia
Var - Saint-Tropez
1971
Claude Lelouch
Var - Saint-Tropez
1970
Jean Girault
Var - Gassin
1970
René Clément
Var - Hyères
1969
Jacques Deray
Var - Saint-Tropez
1969
Gérard Oury
Var - Bargemon
1969
Henri Verneuil
Var - Saint-Raphaël
La Chamade
1968
Alain Cavalier
Var - Saint-Tropez
1968
Robert Dhéry
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
1968
Claude CHabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Eric Rohmer
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Georges Combret, Jean Maley
Var - Toulon
1967
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1967
Stanley Donen
Var - Saint-Tropez
1965
Gérard Oury
Var - La Motte
1965
Jean-Luc Godart
Var - Hyères
1964
Gilles Grangier
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
1964
Jean Girault
Var - Saint-Tropez
1963
Jean-Pierre Melville
Var - Route Nationale 7
1961
Claude Chabrol
Var - Saint-Tropez
1960
Edouard Molinaro
Var - Saint-Tropez
1959
Robert Hossein
Var - Fréjus
1958
Otto Preminger
Var - Saint-Tropez
1958
Bernard Borderie
Var - Hyères
1957
Maurice de Canonge
Var - Toulon
1956
Roger Vadim
Var - Saint-Tropez
1952
René Clément
Var - Lac de Sainte-Croix
1951
Léo Joannon
Var - Saint-Raphaël
1947
Michael Curtiz
Var - Toulon
1947
Edmund Goulding
Var - Toulon
1946
Yves Allégret
Var - Le Pradet
1945
Marcel Pagnol, Raymond Leboursier
Var - Sanary-sur-Mer
1941
Jean Delannoy
Var - Fréjus
1938
Jacques Sévérac
Var - Saint-Tropez
1938
Jean Grémillon
Var - Toulon
1938
Marcel Pagnol
Var - Hyères
1935
Max Ophuls
Var - Hyères
1935
André Hugon
Var - Gonfaron
1927
Abel Gance
Hautes-Alpes - Montgenèvre