This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   Contact   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Productions : Gaumont (93)

   < Return
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes   Film France network members...
carte france

Lyon, Grenoble, Valence, Clermont-Ferrand, Vichy...
2019
Anne Fontaine
Isère - Massif du Vercors
2018
Clovis Cornillac
Savoie - Villarodin-Bourget
2015
Christian Duguay
Savoie - Sollières-Sardières
2015
Philippe Le Guay
Haute-Savoie - Talloires
2014
Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu
Haute-Savoie - Le Petit-Bornand-les-Glières
2013
Nicolas Vanier
Isère - Massif du Vercors
2011
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Savoie - Hauteluce
2011
Olivier Marchal
Rhône - Lyon
2010
Jean-Paul Salomé
Haute-Savoie - Taninges
2005
Isabelle Mergault
Drôme - La Répara-Auriples
1981
François Truffaut
Isère - Bernin
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté   Film France network members...
carte france

Dijon, Auxerre, Les Vosges, Le Jura, Besançon, citadelles Vauban...
2018
Clovis Cornillac
Saône et Loire - Gueugnon
Brittany   Film France network members...
carte france

Rennes, Brest...
2020
Jean-Pascal Zadi, John Waxxx
Ille-et-Vilaine - Saint-Malo
2019
Roman Polanski
Finistère - Plougasnou
2019
Rémi Bezançon
Finistère - Camaret-sur-Mer
2017
Hélène Fillières
Morbihan - Lorient
2014
Benjamin Guedj
2013
Christophe Offenstein
Morbihan - Lorient
Corsica   Film France network members...
carte france

Ajaccio, Bastia, Bonifacio...
2004
Alain Berberian
French Guyana   Film France network members...
carte france

Cayenne, the jungle...
2010
Eric Besnard
Hauts-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Dunkirk, Lille, Baie de Somme, Castles...
2020
Mohamed Hamidi
2017
Albert Dupontel
Oise - Chambly
2015
Christian Vincent
Pas-de-Calais - Saint-Omer
2012
Noémie Lvovsky
2005
Valérie Lemercier
Oise - Chantilly
1998
Jean-Marie Poiré
Oise - Pierrefonds
1993
Jean-Marie Poiré
Pas de Calais - Frémicourt
Loire Valley   Film France network members...
carte france

Chartres, Bourges, Tours, Orléans...
2013
Michaël Youn
Indre-et-Loire - Saint-Patrice
Normandy   Film France network members...
carte france

Mont-Saint-Michel, Deauville, Caen, Cherbourg, Honfleur, Dieppe, Rouen, Le Havre, Etretat...
2013
Jérôme Enrico
Calvados - Deauville
2011
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Calvados - Cabourg
2007
Christine Carrière
Manche - Saint-Pair-sur-Mer
carte france

Béarn, Pays Basque, Bordeaux, Limoges, Poitiers, La Rochelle, Angoulême... Dune du Pilat, Les Landes, Les Pyrénées, Vinyards...
2020
Eric Lartigau
Pyrénées Atlantiques - Saint-Jean-de-Luz
2020
Philippe Guillard
2019
Eric Lavaine
Gironde - Anglet,
2018
François Prévot-Leygonie, Stéphan Archinard
Charente-Maritime - La Rochelle
2016
James Huth
Gironde - Carcans
2013
Martin Legall
Lot-et-Garonne - Pont-du-Casse
2013
Martin Valente
Gironde - Hautefort,
2013
Michaël Youn
Lot-et-Garonne - Pujols
1998
Jean-Marie Poiré
Dordogne - Biron
1992
René Féret
Dordogne - Génis
1990
Jean-Charles Tacchella
Dordogne - Sarlat-la-Canéda
1983
Jean-Pierre Denis
Dordogne - Saint-Léon-sur-l'Isle
1981
Jean-Pierre Denis
Dordogne - Saint-Léon-sur-l'Isle
1971
Gérard Oury
Gironde - Pyla-sur-Mer
1963
Roger Vadim
Dordogne - Sainte-Mondane
1943
Léon Poirier
Dordogne - Mouzens
carte france

Toulouse, Viaduc de Millau, Gers, Quercy, Montpellier, Perpignan...
2019
Alexis Michalik
Tarn-et-Garonne - Moissac
2018
Christophe Duthuron
Tarn-et-Garonne - Montauban
2018
Hervé Mimran
Hautes Pyrénées - Lourdes
2014
Mélanie Laurent
Hérault - Marseillan
1993
Jean-Marie Poiré
Aude - Carcassonne
Paris/Ile-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Paris, Castles of Versailles, Fontainebleau, Saint-Germain-en-Laye...
2019
Olivier Nakache, Éric Toledano
Yvelines - Viroflay
2019
Roman Polanski
2019
Grand Corps Malade, Mehdi Idir
2019
Rémi Bezançon
2018
Jean-François Richet
Seine-et-Marne - Maincy
2017
Albert Dupontel
Yvelines - Beynes
2017
Mathieu Amalric
Val-de-Marne - Champigny-sur-Marne
2017
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Seine-et-Marne - Fontainebleau
2017
Hélène Fillières
Paris
2015
Eloïse Lang, Noémie Saglio
Paris
2015
Kheiron
Val-de-Marne - Ivry-sur-Seine
2014
Volker Schlöndorff
Paris
2014
Olivier Dahan
Paris
2014
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Seine-et-Marne - Le Mesnil-Amelot
2013
Guillaume Galienne
Essonne - Courances
2012
Noémie Lvovsky
Val-d'Oise - Pontoise
2011
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Seine Saint Denis - Bondy
2011
Xavier Durringer
Val-d'Oise - Roissy-en-France
2007
Christine Carrière
Paris
2006
Eric Lartigau
2005
Djamel Bensalah
2005
Philippe de Chauveron
2005
Francis Veber
2005
Valérie Lemercier
Val-de-Marne - Villiers-sur-Marne
2005
Mabrouk El Mechri
2004
Olivier Marchal
Val-de-Marne - Ivry-sur-Seine
2004
Hervé Palud
Paris
2004
Chris Nahon
2004
Alain Berberian
Val-de-Marne - Vincennes
1993
Jean-Marie Poiré
Val-de-Marne - Ivry-sur-Seine
1982
Claude Pinoteau
Val-de-Marne - Fontenay-sous-Bois
1981
Francis Veber
Val-de-Marne - Orly
1979
Alain Corneau
Val-de-Marne - Saint-Maur-des-Fossés
1972
Yves Robert
Val-de-Marne - Orly
1963
Georges Lautner
Val-de-Marne - Fontenay-sous-Bois
1959
Jean Delannoy
Val-de-Marne - Nogent-sur-Marne
1958
Jacques Tati
Val-de-Marne - Saint-Maur-des-Fossés
1955
Jean Renoir
Val-de-Marne - Studios de Joinville-le-Pont
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2018
Jean-François Richet
2017
Reem Kherici
Var - Bauduen
2017
Christian Duguay
Alpes-Maritimes - La Brigue
2016
James Huth
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2016
Laurent Tirard
Bouches-du-Rhône - Les Milles
2014
Rose Bausch
Vaucluse - Avignon
2014
Olivier Dahan
2014
Cédric Jimenez
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Fred Cavayé
Var - Toulon
2013
Michaël Youn
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2008
Isabelle Mergault
Var - Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
2008
Olivier Marchal
Vaucluse - Ménerbes
2005
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Le Lavandou
2005
Valérie Lemercier
Hautes-Alpes - Serre Chevalier
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1988
Claude Pinoteau
Vaucluse - Avignon
1988
Luc Besson
Var - Hyères
1987
Georges Lautner
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Mane
1983
Maurice Pialat
Var - Hyères
1980
Gérard Oury
Var - Saint-Tropez
1977
Agnès Varda
Var - Hyères
1969
Gérard Oury
Var - Bargemon
Western Loire   Film France network members...
carte france

2013
Christophe Offenstein
Vendée - Les Sables-d'Olonne
2013
Martin Legall
Loire-Atlantique - Clisson
2011
Xavier Durringer
Loire-Atlantique - La Baule-Escoublac
1990
Jean-Charles Tacchella
Sarthe - Le Mans