This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Productions : 2019 (192)

   < Return
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes   Film France network members...
carte france

Lyon, Grenoble, Valence, Clermont-Ferrand, Vichy...
2019
Nicolas Pariser
Rhône - Lyon
2019
Anne Fontaine
Isère - Massif du Vercors
2019
Sébastien Betbeder
Isère - Mizoën
2019
François Ozon
Haute-Savoie - La Clusaz
2019
Christophe Blanc
Isère - Grenoble
2019
Nils Tavernier
Drôme - Hauterives
2019
Blaise Harrison
Ain - Pays de Gex
2019
Joséphine de Meaux
Savoie - La Plagne
2019
Jacques Deschamps
Isère - Grenoble
2019
David Mambouch
Rhône - Lyon
2019
Slimane-Baptiste Berhoun
2019
Pierre Godeau
Drôme - Mollans-sur-Ouvèze
2019
Justine Triet
Rhône - Villeurbanne
2019
Pierre Jolivet
Rhône - Lyon
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté   Film France network members...
carte france

Dijon, Auxerre, Les Vosges, Le Jura, Besançon, citadelles Vauban...
2019
Ronan Lepage
Côte-d'Or - Dijon
2019
Arnaud Viard
Côte-d'Or - Dijon
2019
Claude Lelouche
Côte-d'Or - Beaune
2019
Amor Hakkar
Doubs - Besançon
2019
Ariane Labed
Nièvre - Nevers
Brittany   Film France network members...
carte france

Rennes, Brest...
2019
Mikhail Kosyrev-Nesterov
Morbihan - Ile-aux-Moines
2019
Roman Polanski
Finistère - Plougasnou
2019
Christophe Lamotte
Morbihan - Baden
2019
Antonin Baudry
Finistère - Brest
2019
Rémi Bezançon
Finistère - Camaret-sur-Mer
2019
Samuel Bodin
Côtes-d'Armor - Fréhel
2019
Alastair Fothergill
Finistère - Ouessant
2019
Céline Sciamma
Morbihan - Brech
2019
Mélanie Auffret
Finistère - Carhaix-Plouguer
Corsica   Film France network members...
carte france

Ajaccio, Bastia, Bonifacio...
2019
Jonathan Vinel, Caroline Poggi
Corse - Bonifacio
2019
Julien Trousselier
Corse - Erbalunga
2019
Nadja Anane
French Guyana   Film France network members...
carte france

Cayenne, the jungle...
2019
Thaizen Ringuet
2019
Édouard Montoute
2019
Christophe Yanouwana Pierre
carte france

Strasbourg, Colmar, le Rhin, Les Ardennes, Nancy, Metz, Les Vosges...
2019
Claire Burger
Moselle - Forbach
2019
Laurent Dussaux, Akim Isker
Marne - Reims
2019
Alessandro Siani
Haut-Rhin - Colmar
2019
Fabrice Bracq
Aube - Troyes
2019
Romain Cogitore
Bas-Rhin - Strasbourg
2019
Eric Bu
Aube - Coussegrey
2019
Cédric Le Gallo, Maxime Govare
Haut-Rhin - Illzach
2019
Grégory Magne
Haut-Rhin - Colmar
2019
Fabienne Godet
Haute-Marne - Bayard-sur-Marne
2019
Elsa Amiel
Bas-Rhin - Strasbourg
2019
Erwan Le Duc
Vosges - Gérardmer
2019
Philippe Triboit
Bas-Rhin - Strasbourg
Guadeloupe   Film France network members...
carte france

Caribbean islands...
2019
Fabien Onteniente
Guadeloupe - Le Gosier
2019
Luc Besson
Guadeloupe - Sainte-Anne
2019
Robert Thorogood
Guadeloupe - Bouillante
2019
Thomas Szabo, Hélène Giraud
Guadeloupe - Petit-Bourg
Hauts-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Dunkirk, Lille, Baie de Somme, Castles...
2019
Pierre Mazingarbe
Oise - Fay-les-Etangs
2019
Nicolas Vanier
Oise - Noyon
2019
Dominik Moll
Nord - Dunkerque
2019
Julien Rappeneau
Nord - Douai
2019
Olivier Abbou
Nord - Marchiennes
2019
Bruno Dumont
Somme - Amiens
2019
Julie Bertuccelli
Oise - Verderonne
2019
Michel Munz, Gérard Bitton
Nord - Cambrai
2019
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade
Nord - Dunkerque
2019
Vianney Lebasque
Nord - Tourcoing
2019
Louis-Julien Petit
Nord - Anzin
2019
Laurence Katrian
Nord - Roubaix
2019
Julien Abraham
Nord - Lille
2019
Elsa Amiel
Nord - Dunkerque
2019
Allan Mauduit
Pas de Calais - Boulogne-sur-Mer
2019
Sébastian Schipper
Pas de Calais - Calais
2019
Arnaud Desplechin
Nord - Tourcoing
2019
Simon Bouisson
Nord - Lille
2019
Lucas Bernard
Nord - Croix
2019
Nadège Loiseau
Nord - Dunkerque
Loire Valley   Film France network members...
carte france

Chartres, Bourges, Tours, Orléans...
2019
Laurent Charbonnier
Loir-et-Cher - Chambord
2019
David Roux
Indre-et-Loire - Tours
2019
Philippe de Chauveron
Indre-et-Loire - Chenonceaux
2019
Fred Grivois
Indre-et-Loire - Joué-lès-Tours
Martinique   Film France network members...
carte france

Fort de France, Saint Pierre, Les Trois-Ilets...
2019
Erwan Marinopoulos
2019
Stéphane Kappes, Denis Thybaud
Martinique - Rivière-Salée
New Caledonia - Southern Provinces   Film France network members...
carte france

Nouméa, Lagoons...
2019
François Bigrat, Matthieu Vollaire
Nouvelle-calédonie - Lifou
Normandy   Film France network members...
carte france

Mont-Saint-Michel, Deauville, Caen, Cherbourg, Honfleur, Dieppe, Rouen, Le Havre, Etretat...
2019
Marie-Sophie Chambon
Seine-Maritime - Canteleu
2019
Sébastien Betbeder
Seine-Maritime - Varengeville-sur-Mer
2019
Pierre Creton
Seine-Maritime - Vattetot-sur-Mer
2019
Grégory Magne
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2019
Claude Lelouch
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2019
Huo Jianqi
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2019
Frédéric Garcia
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2019
Justine Triet
Seine-Maritime - Varengeville-sur-Mer
2019
Guillaume Nicloux
Calvados - Cabourg
2019
Terry Jun, Christian Taylor
Manche - Sainte-Mère-Église
2019
Philippe Triboit
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
carte france

Béarn, Pays Basque, Bordeaux, Limoges, Poitiers, La Rochelle, Angoulême... Dune du Pilat, Les Landes, Les Pyrénées, Vinyards...
2019
Pascal Thomas
Gironde - Lège-Cap-Ferret
2019
Eric Lavaine
Gironde - Anglet,
2019
Gabriel Aghion
Vienne - Poitiers
2019
Laurent Dussaux, Akim Isker
2019
Cédric Kahn
Lot-et-Garonne - Villeneuve-sur-Lot
2019
Rodolphe Tissot
Landes - Capbreton
2019
Rodolphe Lauga
Charente - Chasseneuil-sur-Bonnieure
2019
Lin Yan
Gironde - Saint-Emilion
2019
Quentin Dupieux
Pyrénées Atlantiques - Oloron-Sainte-Marie
2019
Sarah Suco
Charente - Barbezieux-Saint-Hilaire
2019
Pascal Bonitzer
Pyrénées Atlantiques - Itxassou
2019
Vincent Toujas, Ugo Savouillan, Yvan Delatour, Thomas Pantalacci
Gironde - Cenon
2019
Julien Lacombe
Pyrénées Atlantiques - Arette
2019
Yvan Attal
Pyrénées Atlantiques - Hendaye
2019
Guillaume Canet
Gironde - Lège-Cap-Ferret
2019
Alain Raoust
Dordogne - Cornille
2019
Sébastian Schipper
Gironde - Blanquefort
2019
Nathanaël Guedj
Gironde - Bordeaux
2019
Archie Borders
Gironde - Pomerol
2019
François Valla
Gironde - Lège-Cap-Ferret
carte france

Toulouse, Viaduc de Millau, Gers, Quercy, Montpellier, Perpignan...
2019
Marie-Sophie Chambon
Haute-Garonne - Toulouse
2019
Boris Lojkine
Pyrénées Orientales - Perpignan
2019
Nicolas Vanier
Gard - Camargue
2019
Alexis Michalik
Tarn-et-Garonne - Moissac
2019
François Ozon
Hérault - Marseillan
2019
Jonathan Vinel, Caroline Poggi
Haute-Garonne - Toulouse
2019
André Téchiné
Pyrénées Orientales - Argelès-sur-Mer
2019
Romain Laguna
Aude - Port-la-Nouvelle
2019
Eric Carrière, Francis Ginibre
Pyrénées Orientales - Port-Vendres
2019
Abdellatif Kechiche
Hérault - La Grande-Motte
2019
Hugo Gélin
Hérault - Marseillan
2019
Sandrine Dumas
Ariège - Saint-Girons
2019
Roschdy Zem
Hérault - Montpellier
2019
Frédéric Berthe
Aude - Gruissan
2019
Karim Ouaret
Hérault - Montpellier
2019
José Alcala
Hérault - Clermont-l'Hérault
2019
Rabah Ameur-Zaimech
Gard - Alès
2019
Antoine Raimbault
Haute-Garonne - Toulouse
Paris/Ile-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Paris, Castles of Versailles, Fontainebleau, Saint-Germain-en-Laye...
2019
Fabien Onteniente
Val-de-Marne - Orly
2019
Luc Besson
Aya Nakamura - Pookie
2019
Vladimir Boudnikoff
Seine-et-Marne - Fontainebleau
2019
Kery James, Leila Sy
Paris
2019
Maxime Matray, Alexia Walther
Val-d'Oise - La Frette-sur-Seine
2019
Safy Nebbou
Paris
2019
Christophe Honoré
2019
Lucie Borleteau
Seine-et-Marne - Chelles
2019
Varante Soudjian, Nath Dumont
2019
Lou Jeunet
Paris
2019
Xavier de Choudens
Val-d'Oise - Neuville-sur-Oise
2019
Julia Rezende
Paris
2019
Benoit Jacquot
Seine-et-Marne - Fontainebleau
2019
Cédric Klapisch
Paris
2019
Pierre Filmon
Paris
2019
Pierre François Martin-Laval
Seine Saint Denis - Saint-Denis
2019
Philippe Lefebvre
2019
Julien Rappeneau
Val-d'Oise - Ennery
2019
François Ozon
2019
Olivier Nakache, Éric Toledano
Yvelines - Viroflay
2019
Stephen Cafiero
Yvelines - Viroflay
2019
Elia Suleiman
Paris
2019
Alexandre Castagnetti
2019
Roman Polanski
2019
Géraldine Nakache
Val-d'Oise - Pontoise
Kelsey Lu - Foreign Car
2019
Vincent Haycock
Val-d'Oise - La Roche-Guyon
2019
Erwan Marinopoulos
2019
Etgar Keret, Shira Geffen
2019
Elsa Bennett, Hippolyte Dard
Paris
2019
Nicolas Bedos
Paris
2019
Michel Leclerc
Seine Saint Denis - Bagnolet
2019
Grand Corps Malade, Mehdi Idir
2019
Alexandre Laurent
Yvelines - Saint-Hilarion
2019
Antonin Baudry
Val-de-Marne - Bry-sur-Marne
2019
Rémi Bezançon
2019
Ladj Ly
Seine Saint Denis - Montfermeil
2019
Ladislas Chollat
Paris
2019
Huo Jianqi
Paris
2019
Audrey Diwan
Val-d'Oise - Bouffémont
2019
Samuel Bodin
Paris
2019
Julien Lacombe
2019
Hugo Gélin
Paris
2019
Philippe Lacheau
Val-d'Oise - Cergy
Niska - Du lundi au lundi
2019
Daps
Val-d'Oise - La Roche-Guyon
2019
Valérie Donzelli
Hauts-de-Seine - Nanterre
2019
Audrey Fouché
Oxmo Puccino - Peuvent Pas
2019
Original Kids
Seine-et-Marne - Fontainebleau
2019
Sylvain Fusée, Amir Shadzi
2019
Yoann Guillouzouic
Val-de-Marne - Choisy-le-Roi
PNL - Au DD
2019
QLF
Paris
2019
Céline Sciamma
Seine-et-Marne - La Chapelle-Gauthier
2019
Alice Winocour
2019
Philippe de Chauveron
Paris
2019
J. Michael Straczynski, Lana Wachowski, Lilly Wachowski
2019
Justine Triet
Paris
2019
Étienne Chatiliez
2019
Edouard Deluc
2019
Ralph Fiennes
Paris
2019
Lucas Bernard
Hauts-de-Seine - Boulogne-Billancourt
2019
Archie Borders
Paris
2019
Ivan Calbérac
Val-d'Oise - Pontoise
2019
Cathy Verney
Paris
2019
Stéphane Batut
Paris
2019
Bertrand Bonello
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2019
Denis Delic
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2019
Fabien Onteniente
Alpes-Maritimes - Guillaumes
2019
Alexandre Laugier
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Paul Verhoeven
Var - Le Thoronet
2019
Roman Prygunov
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Ramesh Aravind
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2019
Gabriel Julien-Laferrière
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Cédric Klapisch
2019
Olivier Assayas
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2019
Nadège Trebal
Bouches-du-Rhône - Istres-Ouest-Provence
2019
Emmanuel Hamon
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2019
Pierre François Martin-Laval
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2019
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Varante Soudjian
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2019
IO
Jonathan Helpert
2019
Olivier Baroux
Alpes-Maritimes - Mougins
2019
Christophe Blanc
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Louis-Do de Lencquesaing
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2019
Antonin Baudry
Var - Toulon
2019
James Mangold
Alpes-Maritimes - Peille
2019
Renaud Cohen
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Nathan Ambrosioni
Alpes-Maritimes - Castagniers
2019
Albert Serra
2019
Adrian Garcia
Var - Évenos
2019
Thomas Szabo, Hélène Giraud
2019
Philippe Lacheau
Alpes-Maritimes - Monaco
2019
Thierry Binisti, Octave Raspail
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2019
Alice Winocour
Var - Carqueiranne
2019
Olgun Özdemir
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2019
Lionel Bailliu
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2019
Rabah Ameur-Zaimech
Alpes-Maritimes - Grasse
2019
Bret Roberts
Alpes-Maritimes - Menton
2019
Rebecca Zlotowski
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2019
Cathy Verney
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2019
Stéphane Batut
Bouches-du-Rhône - Istres
2019
Guillaume Campanacci, Vedrana Egon
Western Loire   Film France network members...
carte france

2019
Edouard Bergeon
Mayenne - Saint-Thomas-de-Courceriers
2019
Boris Lojkine
Maine-et-Loire - Angers
2019
Géraldine Nakache
Loire Atlantique - Nantes
2019
James Mangold
Sarthe - Le Mans
2019
Christophe Le Masne
Loire Atlantique - Nort-sur-Erdre
2019
Philippe de Chauveron
Maine-et-Loire - Saumur
2019
Sébastien Betbeder
Maine-et-Loire - Angers