This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Productions : Pathé Films (80)

   < Return
Atlantic Loire Valley   Film France network members...
carte france

2012
Étienne Chatiliez
Vendée - Talmont-Saint-Hilaire
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes   Film France network members...
carte france

Lyon, Grenoble, Valence, Clermont-Ferrand, Vichy...
2017
Etienne Comar
Haute-Savoie - Lugrin
2016
Danièle Thompson
Allier - Fôret de Tronçais
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Haute-Savoie - Les Houches
2015
Thomas Bidegain
Savoie - Yenne
2014
Nils Tavernier
Haute-Savoie - Le Grand-Bornand
2010
Fabien Onteniente
Cantal - Ruynes-en-Margeride
2005
Robert Guédiguian
Allier - Vichy
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté   Film France network members...
carte france

Dijon, Auxerre, Les Vosges, Le Jura, Besançon, citadelles Vauban...
2005
Robert Guédiguian
Nièvre - Nevers
Brittany   Film France network members...
carte france

Rennes, Brest...
2019
Antonin Baudry
Finistère - Brest
carte france

Strasbourg, Colmar, le Rhin, Les Ardennes, Nancy, Metz, Les Vosges...
2020
Pierre Coré
Moselle - Metz
2017
Eric Barbier
Bas-Rhin - La Wantzenau
Hauts-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Dunkirk, Lille, Baie de Somme, Castles...
2018
Dany Boon
Nord - Oudezeele
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Somme - La Chaussée-Tirancourt
2015
Christian Carion
Pas-de-Calais - L'Artois
2013
Bertrand Tavernier
Oise - Autoroute A16
2013
Fabien Onteniente
Oise - Senlis
2012
Eric Besnard
Somme - Quend-Plage-les-Pins
2010
Eric Lavaine
Nord - Lille
2008
Dany Boon
Pas de Calais - Bruay-La-Buissière
2008
Jean-François Richet
Oise - Compiègne
2007
Julian Schnabel
Pas de Calais - Berck
2004
Anne Fontaine
Nord - Lille
2003
François Hanss, Arthur-Emmanuel Pierre
Loire Valley   Film France network members...
carte france

Chartres, Bourges, Tours, Orléans...
2017
Xavier Beauvois
Indre - Saint-Benoît-du-Sault
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
2005
Robert Guédiguian
Eure-et-Loir - Champhol
Normandy   Film France network members...
carte france

Mont-Saint-Michel, Deauville, Caen, Cherbourg, Honfleur, Dieppe, Rouen, Le Havre, Etretat...
2013
Sylvain Chomet
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2013
Fabien Onteniente
Orne - Le Sap
2010
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Manche - Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
2008
Étienne Chatiliez
Calvados - Gonneville-sur-Mer
2008
Jean-François Richet
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
carte france

Béarn, Pays Basque, Bordeaux, Limoges, Poitiers, La Rochelle, Angoulême... Dune du Pilat, Les Landes, Les Pyrénées, Vinyards...
2020
Jan Kounen
Dordogne - Bordeaux,
2019
Guillaume Canet
Gironde - Lège-Cap-Ferret
2017
Yvan Attal
Gironde - Bordeaux
2017
Xavier Beauvois
Haute-Vienne - Bussière-Poitevine
2016
Fabien Onteniente
Gironde - La Teste-de-Buch
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Lot-et-Garonne - Saint-Front-sur-Lémance
2016
Jérôme Commandeur, Alan Corno
Charente-Maritime - La Rochelle
2016
Martin Bourboulon
Gironde - Arcachon
2013
Philippe Le Guay
Charente-Maritime - Puilboreau
2013
Christian Duguay
Dordogne - Pomport
2012
Louis Becker
Charente-Maritime - Bernay-Saint-Martin
2010
Fabien Onteniente
Dordogne - Vezac
2007
Laurent Boutonnat
Dordogne - Terrasson-la-Villedieu
2005
Fabien Onteniente
Landes - Biscarrosse
carte france

Toulouse, Viaduc de Millau, Gers, Quercy, Montpellier, Perpignan...
2019
Abdellatif Kechiche
Hérault - La Grande-Motte
2018
Abdellatif Kechiche
Hérault - Agde
2007
Abdellatif Kechiche
Hérault - Sète
2007
Julian Schnabel
Hautes Pyrénées - Lourdes
Paris/Ile-de-France   Film France network members...
carte france

Paris, Castles of Versailles, Fontainebleau, Saint-Germain-en-Laye...
2019
Nicolas Bedos
Paris
2019
Antonin Baudry
Val-de-Marne - Bry-sur-Marne
2019
Ladislas Chollat
Paris
2019
Alice Winocour
2018
Olivier Baroux
Yvelines - Beynes
2017
Etienne Comar
2017
Yvan Attal
2017
Dany Boon
Essonne - Bièvres
2017
Guillaume Canet
Seine Saint Denis - Epinay
2013
Philippe Le Guay
Paris
2011
Alain Cavalier
Paris
2010
Fabien Onteniente
Paris
2010
Eric Lavaine
Paris
2009
Stephen Frears
Paris
2009
Costa Gravas
Paris
2008
Étienne Chatiliez
Paris
2008
Jean-François Richet
Paris
2007
Jan Kounen
Paris
2007
Laurent Boutonnat
2007
Julian Schnabel
Paris
2006
Stephen Frears
2005
Fabien Onteniente
2005
Emmanuel Carrère
Val-d'Oise - Roissy-en-France
2005
Robert Guédiguian
Seine-Saint-Denis - Saint-Denis
2004
Gabriel Aghion
2003
Doug Headline
2003
François Hanss, Arthur-Emmanuel Pierre
2003
Diane Kurys
2003
Patrick Alessandrin
2001
Patrice Leconte
Val-de-Marne - Arcueil
1996
Jean-Marc Longval, Smaïn
Val-de-Marne - Créteil
1995
Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan
Val-de-Marne - Noiseau
1994
Jeannot Szwarc
Val-de-Marne - Rungis
1939
Jean Boyer
Val-de-Marne - Joinville-le-Pont
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2021
Paul Verhoeven
Var - Le Thoronet
2019
Antonin Baudry
Var - Toulon
2019
Alice Winocour
Var - Carqueiranne
2018
Lionel Steketee
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2018
François Desagnat
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
Abdellatif Kechiche
2017
Lisa Azuelos
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2017
Eric Barbier
Alpes-Maritimes - Beaulieu-sur-Mer
2017
Guillaume Canet
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
Danièle Thompson
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Tran Anh Hung
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
2016
Kad Merad
Hautes-Alpes - Villar-Saint-Pancrace
2015
Olivier Baroux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Nils Tavernier
2013
Danièle Thompson
2013
Daniel Auteuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2013
Daniel Auteuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2013
Fabien Onteniente
2012
Alexandre de la Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte
Vaucluse - Oppède
2011
Daniel Auteuil
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2011
Olivier Baroux
Var - Le Castellet
2010
Olivier Baroux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
Costa Gravas
Hautes-Alpes - Montgenèvre
2008
Dany Boon
Vaucluse - Cadenet
2007
Jan Kounen
Var - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
2007
Mehdi Charef
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2005
Gérard Jugnot
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2003
François Hanss, Arthur-Emmanuel Pierre
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Diane Kurys
Alpes-Maritimes - Col d'Eze
1960
Bernard Borderie
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
Reunion   Film France network members...
carte france

Saint-Denis, Le Tampon, Volcanos, lagoons...
2018
Eloïse Lang
La Réunion - Point de vue du Maïdo
2016
Martin Bourboulon