This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   Contact   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Films / series : Provence-Alpes-Côte D'Azur (341)

   < Return
carte france

Cannes, Marseille, Nice, Aix-en-Provence, Saint-Tropez, la Côte d'Azur...
2018
Lionel Steketee
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2018
Julian Schnabel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2018
Michèle Laroque
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2018
Chen Kun-Hui
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2018
David Vital-Durand, Raphaël Vital-Durand
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2018
Vanessa Filho
Var - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
2018
Guy
Alex Lutz
Var - Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume
2018
Jean-Pierre Améris
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2018
David Kerr
Var - Fréjus,
2018
Christophe Charrier
Var - Toulon
2018
Thomas Vinterberg
Var - Toulon
2018
Nobuhiro Suwa
Alpes-Maritimes - Peymeinade
2018
Axelle Laffont
Var - Hyères
2018
Patricia Mazuy
Var - La Motte
2018
Franck Gastambide
Var - Saint-Raphaël
2018
Catherine Corsini
2017
Gérard Jugnot
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2017
Lisa Azuelos
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2017
Michael Haneke
Var - Ramatuelle
2017
Reem Kherici
Var - Vidauban,
2017
Laurent Cantet
2017
Sangsoo Hong
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2017
Eric Barbier
Alpes-Maritimes - Beaulieu-sur-Mer
2017
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Kenneth Branagh
Hautes-Alpes - Embrun
2017
Michel Hazanavicius
Vaucluse - Châteauneuf-du-Pape
2017
Florent Siri
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Cristina Pinheiro
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2017
Antonio Negret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Eleanor Coppola
2017
David Nicholls
Vaucluse - Avignon
2017
Trish Sie
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2017
Richard J. Lewis, ...
Alpes-Maritimes - Châteauneuf-Villevieille
2017
Neil Jordan
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2017
Guillaume Canet
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2017
Wim Wenders
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2017
Chiang Karchun
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Christian Duguay
Alpes-Maritimes - La Brigue
2017
Christophe van Rompaey
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2017
Agnès Varda, JR
Vaucluse - Goult
2017
Leon Lai Ming
Var - Saint-Tropez
2016
Mandie Fletcher
Alpes-Maritimes - Villefranche-sur-Mer
2016
Aditya Chopra
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
James Huth
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Golfe de Saint-Tropez
2016
Danièle Thompson
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Karim Dridi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Diastème
2016
Paul Vecchiali
Var - Le Plan-de-la-Tour
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
2016
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2016
Nicole Garcia
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2016
Kad Merad
Hautes-Alpes - Villar-Saint-Pancrace
2016
Florent Siri, Thomas Gilou
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Emile Gaudreault
Var - Gorges du Verdon
2016
Song Xiao
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2016
Laurent Teyssier
Bouches-du-Rhône - Miramas
2016
Rachid Djaïdani
Var - Bandol
2016
Laurent Tirard
Bouches-du-Rhône - Les Milles
2015
Paul Lefèvre
Vaucluse - Buoux
2015
Samuel Benchetrit
2015
Kong Sheng, Sun Molong
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Philippe Faucon
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Mona Achache
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Alice Winocour
Alpes-Maritimes - Col d'Eze
2015
Fabrice Camoin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Miramas
2015
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2015
Thomas Salvador
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône
2014
Rose Bausch
Vaucluse - Avignon
2014
Joel Hopkins
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2014
Lucie Borleteau
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Pascal Bourdiaux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Fos-sur-Mer
2014
Jean-François Pignon
Vaucluse - Rustrel
2014
Olivier Dahan
2014
Dorothée Sebbagh
Vaucluse - Cucuron
2014
André Téchiné
Alpes-Maritimes - Cagnes-sur-Mer
2014
Cédric Jimenez
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2014
Didier Le Pêcheur
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2014
Bernard Campan, Didier Bourdon, Pascal Légitimus
Bouches-du-Rhône - Port-de-Bouc
2014
Sophie Audier
Var - Trigance
2014
Woody Allen
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2014
Christophe Honoré
Vaucluse - Bonnieux
2014
Jean-Paul Civeyrac
Vaucluse - Saint-Didier
2014
Pierre-Henry Salfati
Bouches-du-Rhône - Cornillon-Confoux
2014
Cédric Kahn
Var - Les Adrets-de-l'Estérel
2013
Philippe Godeau
2013
Rebecca Zlotowski
Vaucluse - Vaison-la-Romaine
2013
Albert Serra
Vaucluse - Ansouis
2013
François Ozon
Var - Le Pradet
2013
Alain Guiraudie
Var - Gorges du Verdon
2013
Nabil Ben Yadir
Var - La Crau
2013
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Lourmarin
2013
Frédéric Berthe
2013
Luc Besson
2013
Tomas Villum Jensen
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
2013
Katell Quillévéré
2013
Iain Softley
Vaucluse - Malaucène
2013
Fabien Onteniente
2013
Michaël Youn
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Hugo Gélin
Vaucluse - Puyvert
2012
Jacques Audiard
Alpes-Maritimes - Saint-Laurent-du-Var
2012
Estelle Larrivaz
2012
Alexandre de la Patellière, Matthieu Delaporte
Vaucluse - Oppède
2012
Sébastien Lifshitz
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2012
Patrick Mille
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2012
Eric Guirado
2012
Gilles Bourdos
Var - Rayol-Canadel-sur-Mer
2011
Jean-Jacques Jauffret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
José Alcala
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
2011
Daniel Auteuil
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2011
Valérie Donzelli
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2011
Olivier Baroux
Var - Le Castellet
2010
Christophe Blanc
2010
Robert Luketic
Alpes-Maritimes - Route de la Corniche
2010
Pascal Chaumeil
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2010
Gilles Marchand
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Richard Berry
Vaucluse - Avignon
2010
Olivier Baroux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Luc Moullet
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Digne-les-Bains
2010
Pascal Bourdiaux
Var - Le Pradet
2010
Fabienne Berthaud
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2010
Nicole Garcia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
Jean-Claude Brisseau
Vaucluse - Apt
2009
Olivier Baroux
Vaucluse - Roussillon
2009
Hubert Gillet
2009
Costa Gravas
Hautes-Alpes - Montgenèvre
2009
Grégoire Colin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Cassis
2009
François Favrat
Var - Le Castellet
2009
Roger Delattre
2009
Rachid Bouchareb
Vaucluse - Ménerbes
2009
Maud Alpi
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2009
Arnaud des Pallières
2009
Jeffrey Nachmanoff
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2009
Jacques Audiard
2009
Thomas Gilou
Var - Cotignac
2008
Dany Boon
Vaucluse - Cadenet
2008
Amos Gitaï
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Isabelle Mergault
Var - Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer
2008
Alain Raoust
2008
Diastème
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Rémi Bezançon
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2008
Olivier Megaton
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2008
Claude-Michel Rome
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2008
Cyril Gelblat
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2008
Agnès Varda
Vaucluse - Avignon
2008
Philippe Harel
Var - Saint-Tropez
2008
Olivier Marchal
Vaucluse - Ménerbes
2008
Agnès Jaoui
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2007
Jan Kounen
Var - Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer
2007
Mehdi Charef
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2007
Marco Carmel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2007
Tsang Lai Chun
Alpes de Haute-Provence - Valensole
2007
Jean-Paul Fargier, Jean-Daniel Pollet
2007
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2007
Eric Guirado
Hautes-Alpes - Saint-André-de-Rosans
2007
Luc Moullet
2007
André Téchiné
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2007
Steve Bendelak
Vaucluse - Oppède
2007
Claude Lelouch
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2007
Michael Winterbottom
Bouches-du-Rhône - Lambesc
2007
UV
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Cap Taillat
2006
Jimmy Glasberg, Joseph Cesarini
2006
Richard Bohringer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Claire Simon
Var - La Garde Freinet
2006
Pascal Arnold, Jean-Marc Barr
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aix-en-Provence
2006
Lionel Bailliu
2006
Rachid Bouchareb
Bouches-du-Rhône - Les Baux-de-Provence
2006
Zabou Breitman
Vaucluse - Saumane-de-Vaucluse
2006
Jacques Fieschi
2006
Philippe Faucon
2006
Pascale Ferran
Var - Les Arcs-sur-Argens
2006
Thierry Klifa
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Tom Tykwer
Alpes-Maritimes - Le Rouret
2006
Eric Caravaca
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2006
Robert Guédiguian
2006
Christian Vincent
Var - Figanières
2006
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2006
Ridley Scott
Vaucluse - Oppède
2005
Edouard Baer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2005
Jérôme Salle
2005
Augustin Burger
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2005
Gérald Hustache-Mathieu
Bouches-du-Rhône - Camargue
2005
Gérard Jugnot
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2005
James Huth
Alpes-Maritimes - Beaulieu-sur-Mer
2005
Jean-Henri Roger
Vaucluse - Buoux
2005
Pierre Salvadori
Var - Saint-Tropez
2005
Mathieu Gérault
Vaucluse - Avignon
2005
Philippe de Chauveron
Var - Le Lavandou
2005
Josiane Balasko
2005
Bruno Podalydes
Var - Hyères
2005
Xavier Beauvois
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2005
Valérie Lemercier
Hautes-Alpes - Serre Chevalier
2005
Anne Villaceque
Alpes-Maritimes - Juan-Les-Pins
2005
Marc Esposito
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2005
Alain Guiraudie
Vaucluse - Cheval-Blanc
2004
Aruna Villiers
Var - La Croix-Valmer
2004
Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Var - Hyères
2004
Alexandre Pascal
2004
Billy Zane
2004
Patrice Leconte
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
2004
Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Bouches-du-Rhône - Le Rove
2004
Gérard Pirès
Var - Gassin
2004
Gilles Bourdos
Vaucluse - Cavaillon
2004
Thomas Vincent
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Michelle Porte
Vaucluse - Gordes
2004
Ismaël Ferroukhi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Meyrargues
2004
Orso Miret
2004
Thomas Sorriaux, François Desagnat
2004
Gérard Pirès
Vaucluse - Orange
2004
Angela Schanelec
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Robert Guédiguian
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Bob Swaim
Var - Bandol
2004
Steven Soderbergh
2004
Laurence Ferreira Barbosa
Var - Toulon
2004
Roger Wielgus
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Myrtille Butner
2004
Jean-Loup Hubert
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2004
Emmanuel Mouret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Coline Serreau
Vaucluse - Saint-Saturnin-lès-Apt
2003
Didier Bourdon
Vaucluse - Avignon
2003
Claude Duty
Vaucluse - Avignon
2003
Merzak Allouache
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
François Hanss, Arthur-Emmanuel Pierre
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Norman Jewison
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aix-en-Provence
2003
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Var - Hyères
2003
Diane Kurys
Alpes-Maritimes - Col d'Eze
2003
Neil Jordan
Var - Route de Giens
2003
John Lvoff
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2003
Thierry Binisti
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Var - Hyères
2003
Marc Esposito
Vaucluse - Vaugines
2003
François Favrat
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Martin Provost
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Laurent Baffie
Var - Vidauban
2003
Xavier Giannoli
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2003
Bertrand Blier
2003
Claire Devers
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Ziad Doueiri
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Bruno Delahaye
2003
Richard Curtis
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Stéphane Clavier
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2003
Catherine Corsini
2003
Claire Simon
Alpes-Maritimes - Nice
2003
Pascal Bonitzer
Hautes-Alpes - Saint-Firmin
2003
Jacques Cortal
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2003
Hélène Angel
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2003
François Ozon
Vaucluse - Oppède
2003
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - Simiane-Collongue
2003
Christian Philibert
2003
Manoel de Oliviera
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Bernie Bonvoisin
Var - Saint-Tropez
2002
Werner Schroeter
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
2002
Alexandre Arcady
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Brian de Palma
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2002
Nicole Garcia
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
2002
Olivier Dahan
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2002
Louis Leterrier, Corey Yuen
Bouches-du-Rhône - Cassis
2002
Christophe Ruggia
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2002
Jean-Henri Roger
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer
2002
Paul Carpita
Bouches-du-Rhône - Martigues
2002
Patrice Leconte
Vaucluse - L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue
2001
Stéphane Giusti
Var - Bormes-les-Mimosas
2001
Jean-Pierre Améris
Var - Hyères
2001
Alain Berliner
Vaucluse - Buoux
2001
Françoise Decaux-Thomelet
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2001
Nanni Moretti
Alpes-Maritimes - Menton
2001
Philippe Dajoux
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2001
Catherine Corsini
Vaucluse - Avignon
2001
Thomas Gilou
Var - Saint-Tropez
2001
Philippe Harel
Vaucluse - Mont Ventoux
2001
Raoul Ruiz
Vaucluse - Valréas
2001
Christian Merret-Palmair
Var - Grimaud
2001
Eric Valette
2001
Michèle Rosier
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2001
Jerzy Kawalerowicz
Vaucluse - Ansouis
2001
Cédric Kahn
Var - Hyères
2001
Eugène Green
Vaucluse - Avignon
2000
Edouard Baer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Fontvieille
2000
Michel Spinosa
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
2000
Emmanuel Mouret
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
2000
Jean-Claude Brisseau
Vaucluse - Lubéron
2000
Gérard Krawczyk
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat
1998
John Frankenheimer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1998
Gérard Pires
Bouches-du-Rhône - Ventabren
1998
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Castellet
1997
Philippe de Broca
Hautes-Alpes - Château-Ville-Vieille
1997
Didier Bourdon, Bernard Campan
Var - Fréjus
1996
James Ivory
Var - Hyères
1995
Josiane Balasko
Vaucluse - Avignon
1994
Alain Berberian
Alpes-Maritimes - Cannes
1990
Tony Gatlif
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1990
Yves Robert
Vaucluse - Grambois
1988
Claude Pinoteau
Vaucluse - Avignon
1988
Luc Besson
Var - Hyères
1987
Georges Lautner
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence - Mane
1987
Patrice Leconte
Bouches-du-Rhône - Saint-Martin-de-Crau
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1986
Claude Berri
Vaucluse - Ansouis
1985
Patrice Leconte
Var - Le Verdon
1984
Christophe Frank
Var - Saint-Tropez
1982
Claude Zidi
Var - Saint-Tropez
1978
Edouard Molinaro
Var - Saint-Tropez
1975
John Frankenheimer
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1972
Pierre Tchernia
Var - Saint-Tropez
1971
William Friedkin
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1970
Jacques Deray
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1970
Henri Colpi
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1969
Jacques Deray
Var - Saint-Tropez
1969
François Truffaut
Alpes-Maritimes - Antibes
1969
Henri Verneuil
Var - Saint-Raphaël
1968
Anthony Harvey
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1968
Robert Dhéry
Var - La Seyne-sur-Mer
1965
Gérard Oury
Var - La Motte
1965
Jean-Luc Godart
Var - Hyères
1964
Jean Girault
Var - Saint-Tropez
1961
Maurice Cloche
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1960
Jean-Luc Godard
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1960
Bernard Borderie
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1956
Roger Vadim
Var - Saint-Tropez
1956
Vincente Minnelli, George Cukor
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1954
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Tarascon
1953
Henri-Georges Clouzot
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1953
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1952
Henri Verneuil
Bouches-du-Rhône - Arles
1948
Marcel Pagnol
Alpes-Maritimes - La-Colle-sur-Loup
1941
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1938
Marcel Pagnol
Var - Hyères
1937
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Gémenos
1936
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1936
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1935
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1934
Marcel Pagnol
Bouches-du-Rhône - Aubagne
1931
Marcel Pagnol, Alexandra Korda
Bouches-du-Rhône - Marseille
1895
Aguste Lumières, Louis Lumières
Bouches-du-Rhône - La Ciotat