This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   Contact   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Films / series : Normandy (149)

   < Return
Normandy   Film France network members...
carte france

Mont-Saint-Michel, Deauville, Caen, Cherbourg, Honfleur, Dieppe, Rouen, Le Havre, Etretat...
2018
Huo Jianqi
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2018
Claude-Michel Rome
Calvados - Colleville-sur-Mer
2018
Valérie Massadian
Manche - Cherbourg-Octeville
2018
Rupert Everett
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2017
Stéphane Kazandjana
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2017
Tonie Marshall
Calvados - Deauville
2017
Zhang Bo Li
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2017
Wim Wenders
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Valéry-en-Caux
2017
Chun Chang Keun
Manche - Le Mont-Saint-Michel
2017
Pierre Creton
Seine-Maritime - Bréauté
2017
Agnès Varda, JR
Manche - Pirou
2016
Liu Guonan
Seine-Maritime - Veules-les-Roses
2016
Pierre Godeau
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2016
Jalil Lespert
Calvados - Tourgéville
2016
Nicolas Boulenger
Calvados - Deauville
2016
Eugène Green
Calvados - Ver-sur-Mer
2016
Hubert Viel
Manche - Cerisy-la-Forêt
2016
Danielle Arbid
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2016
Fabrice Tempo
Seine-Maritime - Bardouville
2016
Roman Volobuev
Manche - Le Rozel
2016
Stéphane Brizé
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2016
Ludovic & Zoran Boukherma, Marielle Gautier, Hugo P. Thomas
Seine-Maritime - Caudebec-en-Caux
2015
Orelsan
Calvados - Rots
2015
Edwin Baily
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2015
Fabien Drugeon
Orne - Saint-Philbert-sur-Orne
2015
Brigitte Sy
Manche - Blainville-sur-Mer
2015
Stéphane Brizé
Calvados - Benerville-sur-Mer
2015
Elodie Namer
Calvados - Deauville
2015
Sophie Barthes
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2015
Valérie Donzelli
Manche - Barfleur
2015
Maïwen
Calvados - Deauville
2015
Richard Copans
Calvados - Plages du débarquement
2014
Delphine de Vigand
Calvados - Cabourg
2014
Pascal Vuong
Orne - Sainte-Marie-du-Mont,
2014
Edwin Baily
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2014
Eric Lartigau
Orne - Domfront en Poiraie
2014
Didier Le Pêcheur
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2014
Marc Fitoussi
Seine-Maritime - Veules-Les-Roses
2014
Julie Lopes Curval
Calvados - Omaha Beach
2014
Cécile Telerman
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2014
Marianne Pistone, Gilles Deroo
Calvados - Bretteville-l'Orgueilleuse
2014
Maxime Chattam
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Martin-de-Boscherville
2014
Anne Villacèque
Seine-Maritime - Le Tilleul
2013
Sylvain Chomet
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2013
Claude Duty
Seine-Maritime - Hautot-sur-Seine
2013
Edwin Baily
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2013
Charles Nemes
Calvados - Deauville
2013
Keren Ben Rafael
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2013
Marc Esposito
Calvados - Cabourg
2013
Bénédicte Pagnot
Calvados - Caen
2013
Luc Besson
Orne - Sées
2013
Jacques Doillon
Calvados - Courtonne-les-Deux-Églises
2013
Lionel Bailliu
Manche - Mont-Saint-Michel
2013
Jonathan Musset
Manche - Mont-Saint-Michel
2013
Jérôme Enrico
Calvados - Deauville
2013
Benoît Cohen
Manche - Blainville-sur-Mer
2013
Fabien Onteniente
Orne - Le Sap
2012
Samuel Hercule
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2012
Louis-Do Lencquesaing
2012
Edwin Baily
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2012
Jean-Baptiste Saurel
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Léger-du-Bourg-Denis
2012
Régis Roinsard
Orne - Vimoutiers
2012
Patricia Mazuy
Orne - Le Pin-au-Haras
2012
Jacques Doillon
Calvados - Varaville
2011
Lucas Belvaux
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2011
Alix Delaporte
Calvados - Colleville-sur-Mer
2011
Emmanuel Gras
Calvados - Clécy
2011
Laurent Carceles
Manche - Vallée du Lude
2011
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Calvados - Cabourg
2011
Romain Delange
Eure - Condé-sur-Iton
2011
Fiona Gordon, Dominique Abel, Bruno Romy
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2011
Aki Kaurismäki
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2011
Bruno Rolland
Seine-Maritime - Harfleur
2011
Q
Laurent Bouhnik
Manche - Vauville
2010
Rebecca Zlotowski
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2010
Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Manche - Saint-Martin-de-Varreville
2010
Safy Nebbou
Manche - Vauville
2010
Vincent Mariette
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2010
Michel Leclerc
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Valery-en-Caux
2010
Luc Besson
Orne - Mortagne-au-Perche
2010
Hong Sang-Soo
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2010
Hideki Takeuchi, Taisuke Kawamura
Manche - Mont-Saint-Michel
2010
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Manche - Cherbourg-Octeville
2010
Mathieu Amalric
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2010
Darielle Tillon
Manche - Le Rozel
2009
Emmanuel Parraud
Eure - Brionne
2009
Olivier Baroux
Calvados - Benerville-sur-Mer
2009
Anne Fontaine
Orne - Le Pin-au-Haras
2009
Balint Kenyeres
Seine-Maritime - Senneville-sur-Fécamp
2009
Sébastien Lifshitz
Seine-Maritime - Elbeuf
2009
Clément Michel
Seine-Maritime - Neuville-lès-Dieppe
2009
Ivan Calberac
Manche - Mont-Saint-Michel
2008
Bojena Horackova
Seine-Maritime - Fécamp
2008
Étienne Chatiliez
Calvados - Gonneville-sur-Mer
2008
Jean Becker
Manche - Portbail
2008
Fabien Onteniente
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2008
Olivier Hoofstadt
Orne - Macé
2008
Jennifer Devoldere
Calvados - Colleville-sur-Mer
2008
Hélier Cisterne
2008
Jean-François Richet
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2008
Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2008
Éric Judor, Ramzy Bedia
Orne - Mortrée
2007
Christine Carrière
Manche - Saint-Pair-sur-Mer
2007
Sandrine Veysset
Seine-Maritime - Vatteville-la-rue
2007
Manuel Poirier
Orne - Bellême
2007
Marc Esposito
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2007
Alain Corneau
Eure - Gisors
2007
Nicolas Philibert
2007
Stéphane Allagnon
Manche - Saint-Vaast la Hougue
2006
Emmanuel Mouret
Calvados - Trouville-sur-Mer
2006
Marc Riviere, Jacques Santamaria, Gérard Jourd_x005F_x0019_hui, Olivier Shatzky, Jacques Rouffio, Denis Malleval
Seine-Maritime - Marais-Vernier
2006
Joseph Morder
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2006
Laurent Dussaux
Seine-Maritime - Forges-les-Eaux
2006
Sophie Marceau
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2006
Lyèce Boukhitine
Seine-Maritime - Quiberville
2006
Chantal Richard
2006
Nicole Garcia
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Valery-en-Caux
2005
Gela Babluani
Seine-Maritime - Fécamp
2005
Gérald Hustache-Mathieu
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2005
Marc Fitousi
Seine-Maritime - Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray
2005
Paul Robluski, Clive Arnold
Calvados - Asnelles
2005
Benoît Pétré, Isabelle Vitari, Déborah Saïag, Mika Tard
2005
Patrick Bouchitey
2005
Richard Berry
Calvados - Cricqueville-en-Bessin
2005
Richard Dembo
Eure - Pacy-sur-Eure
2005
Florence Moncorge-Gabin
Manche - Baie de Quervière
2005
Xavier Beauvois
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2005
Ivan Calberac
Calvados - Villers-sur-Mer
2005
Coline Serreau
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
2004
Jean Paul Salomé
Seine-Maritime - Etretat
2004
Philippe Collin
Seine-Maritime - Dieppe
2004
Patricia Mazuy, Simon Reggiani
2004
Anne Théron
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2004
Dominique Abel, Bruno Romy, Fiona Gordon
2004
Étienne Chatiliez
Seine-Maritime - Yport
2004
Ariane Doublet
Seine-Maritime - Colleville
2004
Laétitia Masson
2004
Laurent Bénégui
Calvados - Deauville
2004
Masaki Iwana
2003
François Desagnat, Thomas Sorriaux
Seine-Maritime - Le Havre
2003
Marc Esposito
Calvados - Cabourg
2003
Olivier Ducastel, Jacques Martineau
Seine-Maritime - Dieppe
2003
Louis-Pascal Couvelaire
2003
Philippe Harel
Calvados - Honfleur
2001
Vincent Dieutre
Seine-Maritime - Rouen
1966
Claude Lelouch
Calvados - Deauville
1964
Jacques Demy
Manche - Cherbourg
1962
Ken Annakin, Bernhard Wicki, Daryl Zanuck
Calvados - Port-en-Bessin-Huppain