This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

I understand

Film France
The French Film Commission
The French Film Commission
 
About us   Contact   fr_flag   gb_flag_off chine_flag   chine_flag_off

  Films / series : Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes (237)

   < Return
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes   Film France network members...
carte france

Lyon, Grenoble, Valence, Clermont-Ferrand, Vichy...
2018
Philippe Faucon
Rhône - Tassin-la-Demi-Lune
2018
Clovis Cornillac
Savoie - Villarodin-Bourget
2018
Yann Le Quellec
Isère - Villard-Notre-Dame
2018
Marie Garel Weiss
Rhône - Givors
2018
Cédric Kahn
Savoie - Châteauneuf
2018
Gilles Lellouche
Isère - Le Bourg-d'Oisans
2018
Serge Bozon
Rhône - Lyon
2018
Guillaume Senez
Rhône - Saint-Didier-au-Mont-d’Or
2017
Raymon Depardon
Rhône - Bron
2017
Nicolas Silhol
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix
2017
Raja Amari
Rhône - Lyon
2017
Anne-Gaëlle Daval
Rhône - Bron
2017
Etienne Comar
Haute-Savoie - Lugrin
2017
Lorraine Lévy
Ardèche - Colombier-le-Vieux
2017
Ludovic Bernard
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix
2017
Isild Le Besco
Drôme - Montélimar
2017
Kenneth Branagh
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
2017
Teddy Lussi-Modeste
Ain - Mionnay
2017
Manon Coubia
Haute-Savoie - Saint-Paul-en-Chablais
2017
Thierry Binisti
Puy-de-Dôme - Aydat
2017
Christian Carion
Isère - Corrençon-en-Vercors
2017
Arnaud Des Pallières
Rhône - Sainte-Foy-l'Argentière
2017
Gaël Morel
Rhône - Villefranche-sur-Saône
2017
Eric Judor
Ardèche - Rosières
2017
Christophe Agou
Puy-de-Dôme - Saint-Anthème
2017
Serge Hazanavicius
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
2017
Berni Goldblat
Rhône - Vaulx-en-Velin
2016
Mikhaël Hers
Haute-Savoie - Annecy
2016
Danièle Thompson
Allier - Fôret de Tronçais
2016
Renaud Fély, Arnaud Louvet
Ardèche - Saint-Gineis-en-Coiron
2016
Mia Hansen Löve
Rhône - Pollionnay
2016
Stéphanie Di Giusto
Allier - Vichy
2016
Olivier Loustau
Loire - Roanne
2016
Frédéric Schoendoerffer
Isère - Clelles
2016
Nadège Loiseau
Haute-Savoie - Saint-Pierre-en-Faucigny
2016
Lola Doillon
Isère - Clelles
2016
Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud
Haute-Savoie - Les Houches
2016
Paul Calori, Kostia Testut
Drôme - Epinouze
2016
Susanna White
Savoie - Pralognan-la-Vanoise
2015
Christian Duguay
Savoie - Sollières-Sardières
2015
Philippe Faucon
Rhône - Lyon
2015
Philippe Le Guay
Haute-Savoie - Talloires
2015
Philippe Ramos
Ain - Ceyzerieu
2015
Emmanuelle Bercot
Rhône - Meyzieu
2015
Eric Besnard
Drôme - Nyons
2015
Thomas Bidegain
Savoie - Yenne
2015
Stephen Frears
Haute-Savoie - Le Grand-Bornand
2014
Benoît Jacquot
Drôme - Beaumont-Monteux
2014
Sophie Fillières
Rhône - Monts du Lyonnais
2014
Roschdy Zem
Rhône - Lyon
2014
Nils Tavernier
Haute-Savoie - Le Grand-Bornand
2014
Nicolas Castro
Rhône - Lyon
2014
Tony Gatlif
Loire - Saint-Étienne
2014
Demis Herenger
Isère - Grenoble
2014
Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu
Haute-Savoie - Le Petit-Bornand-les-Glières
2014
Jean-Pierre Améris
Isère - Montluel,
2014
Claude Lelouch
Haute-Savoie - Combloux
2014
Ruben Ôstlund
Savoie - Bourg-Saint-Maurice
2014
Vincent Mariette
Savoie - Saint-Alban-de-Montbel
2013
Philippe Godeau
Haute-Savoie - Massif du Mont Blanc
2013
Sébastien Betbeder
Cantal - Laveissière
2013
Nicolas Vanier
Isère - Massif du Mont Blanc,
2013
Emmanuelle Bercot
Haute-Savoie - Valleiry
2013
Nadir Moknèche
Rhône - Limonest
2013
Rebecca Zlotowski
Drôme - Pierrelatte
2013
Jean-Paul Salomé
Haute-Savoie - Sallanches
2013
Guillaume Nicloux
Isère - Virieu
2013
Marion Hänsel
Haute-Savoie - Arâches-la-Frasse
2013
Arnaud des Pallières
Drôme - Bouvante
2013
Diane Kurys
Rhône - Lyon
2013
Philippe Lelouch
Puy-de-Dôme - Massif du Sancy
2013
Hélier Cisterne
Ain - Bourg-en-Bresse
2012
Elie Wajeman
Rhône - Lyon
2012
Pascal Thomas
Haute-Savoie - Cruseilles
2012
Sylvie Verheyde
Rhône - Neuville-les-Dames,
2012
Valérie Gaudissart
Puy-de-Dôme - Clermont-Ferrand
2012
Grégory Magne, Stéphane Viard
Puy-de-Dôme - Orcines
2012
Niki Caro
Rhône - Fleurie
2012
Estelle Larrivaz
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
2012
Sébastien Lifshitz
Rhône - Lyon
2012
Nicolas Klotz
Rhône - Lyon
2012
Marie-Castille Mention-Schaar
Haute-Savoie - Megève
2012
Charlotte de Turkheim
Savoie - Brides-les-Bains
2012
Eric Guirado
Savoie - Allues
2012
Michel Leclerc
Rhône - Thurins
2011
Jean-Marc Moutout
Haute-Savoie - Seynod
2011
Pascal Sid, Julien Lacombe
Haute-Loire - Lavoûte-Chilhac
2011
F.J. Ossang
Cantal - Saint-Étienne-Cantalès
2011
Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache
Savoie - Hauteluce
2011
Teddy Lussi-Modeste
Isère - Grenoble
2011
Christophe Barratier
Puy-de-Dôme - Parentignat
2011
Mélanie Laurent
Rhône - Lyon
2011
Olivier Marchal
Rhône - Lyon
2011
Serge Papagalli
Rhône - Le Dauphiné
2011
Gaël Morel
Rhône - Lyon
2011
Hélène Angel
Savoie - Cognin
2011
Jérôme Le Gris
Haute-Savoie - Morzine
2011
Philippe Lioret
Haute-Savoie - La Baume
2011
Mia Hansen Löve
Ardèche - Montpezat-sous-Bauzon
2010
Jacques Malaterre
Puy-de-Dôme - Massif du Sancy
2010
Benoît Jacquot
Ardèche - Laviolle
2010
Christophe Blanc
Haute-Savoie - Talloires
2010
Fabien Onteniente
Cantal - Ruynes-en-Margeride
2010
Frédéric Mermoud
Rhône - Lyon
2010
Angelo Ciandri
Isère - Vienne
2010
Jean-Paul Civeyrac
Isère - Coublevie
2010
Gabriel Le Bomin
Haute-Savoie - Yvoire
2010
Yann Samuell
Rhône - Lyon
2010
Bertrand Tavernier
Cantal - Raulhac
2010
Myriam Aziza
Rhône - Morancé
2010
Sophie Letourneur
Puy-de-Dôme - Massif du Sancy
2010
Jean-Paul Salomé
Haute-Savoie - Taninges
2010
Jean-Pierre Améris
Rhône - Lyon
2010
Tony Gatlif
Loire - Saint-Bonnet-le-Château
2010
Pierre Vinour
Puy-de-Dôme - Plateau du Guéry
2010
Julien Baillargeon
Haute-Loire - Tence
2010
Sam Gabarski
Ain - Nantua
2010
Sophie Bruneau, Marc-Antoine Roudil
2009
Nassim Amaouche
Ardèche - Viviers
2009
Hannelore Cayre
Rhône - Lyon
2009
Hubert Gillet
Drôme - Valence
2009
Eléonore Faucher
Rhône - Caluire-et-Cuire
2009
Sophie Laloy
Rhône - Lyon
2009
Serge Bromberg, Ruxandra Medrea
Cantal - Ruynes-en-Margeride
2009
Emmanuel Salinger
Rhône - Lyon
2009
Lucien Jean-Baptiste
Haute-Savoie - Les Gets
2009
Philippe Godeau
Savoie - Lac du Bourget
2009
Roger Delattre
Drôme - Montélimar
2009
Arnaud des Pallières
Rhône - Lyon
2009
Jean-Paul Guyon
Savoie - Peisey-Nancroix
2009
Philippe Gandrieux
Haute-Savoie - Sixt-Fer-à-Cheval
2008
Claus Drexel
Isère - Corenc
2008
Philippe Ramos
Loire - Saint-Rirand
2008
Laetitia Masson
Savoie - Lac du Bourget
2008
Vincent Dietschy
Rhône - Limonest
2008
Alain Raoust
Savoie - Montvalezan
2008
Gilles Legrand
Haute-Savoie - Sixt-Fer-à-Cheval
2008
Raymond Depardon
Haute-Loire - Le Villaret
2008
Pascal Thomas
Savoie - Saint-Nicolas-la-Chapelle
2008
Olivier Megaton
Puy-de-Dôme - Col de la Moréno
2008
Thomas Lilti
Loire - Saint-Étienne
2008
Stéphane Giusti
Rhône - Thurins
2008
Nathalie Donnini
Rhône - Villeurbanne
2008
Frédéric Andrei
Isère - Autrans
2008
Tonie Marshall
Rhône - Condrieu
2008
Jean-Xavier de Lestrade
Isère - Grenoble
2007
Michel Spinosa
Rhône - Col du Mont-Cenis
2007
Gaël Morel
Rhône - Monts du Beaujolais
2007
Franck Buchter
Puy-de-Dôme - Clermont-Ferrand
2007
Felix Van Groeningen
Puy-de-Dôme - Massif du Sancy
2007
Magaly Richard-Serrano
Ain - Bourg-en-Bresse
2007
Raphaël Mathie
2007
Jean Becker
Rhône - Beaujeu
2007
Cheyenne Carron
2007
Bernard Jeanjean
Rhône - Lyon
2007
Hélène de Crécy
2007
Claude Chabrol
Rhône - Bagnols
2007
Sébastien Jaudeau
Ardèche - Plateaux de la Basse Ardèche
2007
Carine Tardieu
Rhône - Oullins
2007
Sam Karmann
Rhône - Lacenas
2007
Laurent Achard
Ain - Saint-André-sur-Vieux-Jonc
2007
Eric Guirado
Rhône - Lyon
2007
Luc Moullet
2007
Éric Rohmer
Allier - Ebreuil
2007
Olivier Peyon
Haute-Savoie - Sixt-Fer-à-Cheval
2007
Thomas Gilou
Allier - Ainay-le-Château
2007
David Oelhoffen
Rhône - Bron
2007
Jeanne Waltz
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
2006
Patrice Chagnard
Isère - Vizille
2006
Christian Ditter
Rhône - Lyon
2006
Yilmaz Arslan
2006
Zabou Breitman
Drôme - La Baume-Cornillane
2006
Jérôme Cornuau
Puy-de-Dôme - Randan
2006
Xavier Giannoli
Puy-de-Dôme - Puy de Pariou
2005
Jean-Pascal Hattu
Puy-de-Dôme - Mont-Dore
2005
José Alcala
2005
Laurent Dussaux
2005
Joachim Roenning, Espen Sandberg
2005
Jean-Pierre Sinapi
Rhône - Brussieu
2005
Gilles Volta
Drôme - Plateau des Gagères
2005
Jean-Pierre Améris
2005
Isabelle Mergault
Drôme - La Répara-Auriples
2005
Bruno Herbulot
2005
Jean-Pierre Denis
Isère - Saint-Hilaire
2005
Gérard Krawczyk
Savoie - Lac d'Aiguebelette
2005
Gérard Bitton, Michel Munz
2005
Robert Guédiguian
Allier - Vichy
2005
Daniel Duval
Allier - Chapeau
2005
Jean-François Davy
Haute-Savoie - Le Brévent
2005
Pascal Thomas
Haute-Savoie - Cruseilles
2005
Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu
Isère - Vercors
2005
Coline Serreau
Haute-Loire - Chanaleilles
2005
Francis Girod
Haute-Savoie - Évian-les-Bains
2005
Michel Deville
Rhône - Lyon
2005
Alain Guiraudie
Puy-de-Dôme - Parc naturel régional Livradois-Forez
2004
Arnaud des Pallières
Puy-de-Dôme - Aulnat,
2004
Léa Fazer
2004
Eléonore Faucher
Rhône - Fleurie
2004
Jeanne Labrune
Isère - La Chapelle-de-la-Tour
2004
Bertrand Tavernier
Cantal - Le Falgoux
2004
Bruno Bontzolakis
Drôme - Montélimar
2004
Gaël Morel
Haute-Savoie - D5 entre Naves et Parmelan
2004
Luc Bondy
Isère - Grenoble
2004
Arthur Joffé
Rhône - Colombier-Saugnieu
2004
Bob Swaim
Rhône - Villeurbanne
2004
Maurice Barthélémy
Puy-de-Dôme - Issoire
2004
Arnaud Desplechin
Isère - Grenoble
2004
Bertrand Van Effenterre
Rhône - Oullins
2004
Jean-Marc Moutout
Rhône - Oullins
2003
Marion Vernoux
Savoie - Tignes
2003
Jean-Paul Rappeneau
Allier - Vichy
2003
Siegrid Alnoy
Haute-Savoie - Annemasse
2003
Damien Odoul
Haute-Loire - Le Puy-en-Velay
2003
Pierre Jolivet
Haute-Savoie - Annecy
2003
John Lvoff
Savoie - Morestel,
2003
Philippe Le Guay
Rhône - Lyon
2003
Christophe Barratier
Puy-de-Dôme - Ravel
2003
Olivier Dahan
Puy-de-Dôme - Aulnat
2003
Gilles Legrand
Haute-Savoie - Vallorcine
2003
Valérie Guignabodet
Drôme - Vesc
2003
Catherine Corsini
Rhône - Saint-Cyr-au-Mont d'Or
2003
Louis-Pascal Couvelaire
Savoie - Lac du Mont-Cenis
2003
Pascal Bonitzer
Rhône - Saint-Genis-Laval
2003
Eric Guirado
Rhône - Saint-Priest
2003
Hélène Angel
Savoie - Haute Vallée de la Maurienne
2003
Eric Olivier Barco
Haute-Savoie - Chamonix-Mont-Blanc
2003
Christian Philibert
Drôme - Suze-la-Rouss
2002
Jacob Berger
Haute-Savoie - Routes et autoroute blanche
2002
Jean Becker
Loire - Roisey
2002
Nicolas Philibert
Puy-de-Dôme - Saint-Étienne-sur-Ussonn
2002
Pierre Jolivet
Haute-Loire - Saint-Ilpize
2002
Philippe Muyl
Isère - Autrans
1998
Randall Wallace
Rhône - Lyon
1969
François Truffaut
Isère - Grenoble
1966
Gérard Oury
Yonne - Vézelay